Committees

General Chairs:

Maurice Heemels

Bart De Schutter

 

International Program Committee Chairs:

Alessandro Giua

Maurice Heemels

Bart De Schutter

Manuel Silva

National Organizing Committee in the Netherlands:

Alessandro Abate

Kanat Camlibel

Mircea Lazar

Mihaly Petreczky

Jan Willem Polderman

Hans Schumacher

Bert van Beek

Arjan van der Schaft

Jan van Schuppen

 

 

International Program Committee Members:

Alessandro Abate - Netherlands

Karl-Erik Arzen - Sweden

Shun-Ichi Azuma - Japan

Miguel Ayala Botto - Portugal

Alberto Bemporad - Italy

Antonio Bicchi - Italy

Rene Boel - Belgium

Manuela Bujorianu - United Kingdom

Michael Branicky - USA

Bernard Brogliato - France

Jean Buisson - France

Peter Caines - Canada

Eduardo Camacho - Spain

Kanat Camlibel - Netherlands

Christos Cassandras - USA

Patrizio Colaneri - Italy

Jamal Daafouz - France

Jen Davoren - Australia

Elena De Santis - Italy

Isabel Demongodin - France

Marika di Benedetto - Italy

Mario di Bernardo - Italy

Sebastian Engell - Germany

Gianni Ferrari-Trecate - Italy

Wan Fokkink - Netherlands

Leonid Fridman - Mexico

José Geromel - Brasil

Antoine Girard - France

Herve Guéguen - France

Abraham H. Haddad - USA

Christophoros N. Hadjicostis - USA

Joao Pedro Hespanha - USA

Sandra Hirche - Germany

Jun-Ichi Imura - Japan

Claude Iung - France

Kalle H. Johansson - Sweden

Jan Komenda - Czech Republic

Stefan Kowalewski - Germany

Bruce Krogh - USA

Françoise Lamnabhi-Lagarrigue - France

Rom Langerak - Netherlands

Kim Larsen - Denmark

Mircea Lazar - Netherlands

Bengt Lennartson - Sweden

Jean-Jaques Lesage - France

Daniel Liberzon - USA

Hai Lin - Singapore

Jan Lunze - Germany

Cristian Mahulea - Spain

Robi Malik - New Zealand

Ian Mitchell - Canada

Pieter J. Mosterman - USA

Dragan Nesic - Australia

Silviu Niculescu - France

George Pappas - USA

Octavian Pastravanu - Romania

Mihály Petreczky - France

Maria Prandini - Italy

Jan-Willem Polderman - Netherlands

Christophe Prieur - France

Joerg Raisch - Germany

Antonio Ramirez Trevinho - Mexico

Hans Schumacher - Netherlands

Carla Seatzu - Italy

Olaf Stursberg - Germany

Zhendong Sun - China

Paulo Tabuada - USA

Andy R. Teel - USA

Toshimitsu Ushio - Japan

Claire Valentin - France

Bert van Beek - Netherlands

Arjan J. van der Schaft - Netherlands

Jan van Schuppen - Netherlands

Yori Wardi - USA

Luca Zaccarian - Italy

Janan Zaytoon - France


Previous page: Scope & Topics
Next page: Call for Papers